Monroe, North Carolina
Nail services in Monroe at Shear Magic.
Nail salon in Monroe.
Book online, or phone (704) 289-5017 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Shear Magic
217 Willoughby Rd, Monroe, NC 28110, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Fri 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
- Sat-Sun Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Monroe
Shear Magic is a nail salon located at 217 Willoughby Rd, Monroe, NC. We provide quality nail services to the Monroe community. Our salon is open four days a week, offering a welcoming atmosphere for all clients.
- Open 4 days a week
- Closed Sunday
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I absolutely love getting my hair done at Shear Magic! Patty (the owner) has the best personality! She is awesome at doing hair! If you want a great hairstyle, haircut, perm, etc. then Patty is who you should see! I just moved here to Indian Trail, NC and I like her so much that I'm going to get my hair done by her every week! I almost forgot to mention that her prices are more than reasonable! Give her a call and…
★★★★★
Patty is skillful and friendly! I've been using her services for years!
Services
Popular services at Shear Magic
Popular services at Shear Magic.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Shear Magic located?
Shear Magic is located at 217 Willoughby Rd, Monroe, NC 28110.
What services does Shear Magic offer?
Shear Magic offers nail services.
What are the hours for Shear Magic?
Shear Magic is open four days a week. Call (704) 289-5017 for specific hours.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (704) 289-5017
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 217 Willoughby Rd, Monroe, NC 28110, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps